Friday, June 18, 2010

Last week Class 3 :D

week 312 ... last week!! awesomee!! hehe
NO reel as of now , i didn't touch maya for 5 days.. can u believe that.. hehe i couldnt!! desperately need a break ..
today s my last day at AM , before the break i mean..
Already said bye to all my friends , 10 days AM free. I am sure to get bored!!.. yep it has turned me into a geek...anyhow if anyone is actually reading this blog and have some feedback for my work do post it, Its gonna really help me improve!!.. You can also post it anonymously :P
Oh yea... I got my feedback from Mark.. Its all goody goody and guess wat i got 7 A s this term haha!! Its good but frankly grades really dnt matter all i know is that i really need 2 push myself harder, i am not even closer to where i wanna be :P
Laters!!

No comments:

Post a Comment